Search Businesses

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by us via the website located at www.boatiesquotes.com.au (“Site”).

How to contact us about privacy                     

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please carefully read the following details and, if you have any questions, contact us by emailing admin@boatiesquotes.com.au.

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your using the Site if you input any personal information into the Site. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the Site and also to help customise your website experience.

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the Site. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the Site.

Disclosure

We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the Site. However, we reserve the right to authorise third parties to offer you goods and services using personal information acquired through the Site.

Access and correction

National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

Out Now

Boaties App - Out Now

Browse by Category